Privacy Policy

Last updated: April 13th, 2020

Qeep Up, LLC and its affiliated subsidiaries and related entities (collectively hereinafter, “Company”, “us“, “our” or “we“) respect your (“you”, or “your”) privacy and want you to be familiar with how we collect, use, maintain, protect, and disclose information. This Online Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how we, or our Service Providers (defined below), collect, store, use, disclose, and otherwise process your Personal Information and Anonymous Information (each as defined below) when you access and use www.qeepupnation.com (“Website”), any other websites, and social media platforms owned or controlled by us, along with any content, functionality, and services offered through us (each a “Property,” collectively “Properties”). Capitalized terms not otherwise defined shall have the same meaning given to them in the Terms of Use, found at https://www.qeepupnation.com/terms-conditions/.

By using any Property, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection and use of information by us as set forth in this Privacy Policy. You understand that we may process, transfer, and store your Personal Information (defined below) in the United States and elsewhere as permitted by law. We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what limited circumstances, if ever, we disclose it. Continued access or use of our Website shall constitute your express acceptance of any modifications to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy, do not use the Properties.

Linked Sites and Third Party Processors.

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other data collection, storage, and use practices of any third party operating any site or property to which any Property contains a link, including, without limitation, Facebook, Inc., Apple Inc., Google Inc., Microsoft Corp., Research In Motion, any wireless carriers and any third party (each, a “Linked Site”) or third parties who may provide certain services in connection with your access and use of, and our ability to provide certain products and services to you through, the Properties as further detailed herein, including, without limitation, WPEngine, Inc., Woo Commerce, Easyship Inc., The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp, Stripe, Inc., Facebook, Inc., and Google, Inc. (each, a “Service Provider”).

The Properties may use social media plug-ins (e.g., the Facebook “Like” button, “Share to Twitter” button) to enable you to easily share information with others. When you visit the Properties, the operator of the social plug-in can place a cookie on your computer or other electronic device that enables that operator to recognize individuals who have previously visited our Properties. If you are logged into the social media website (e.g., Facebook, Twitter) while browsing on our Properties, the social media plug-in allows that social media website to receive information that you have visited our Properties. The social media plug-in also allows the social media website to share information about your activities on our Properties with other users of their social media website. These sharing settings are managed by the social media website and governed by its privacy policy. We recommend that you review the privacy policies of each of these websites, apps, or services before connecting your accounts or sharing any Personal Information.

The inclusion of a link on any Property does not imply endorsement of, or affiliation with, the Linked Site by us. Please note that the Properties may include the ability to access and submit (including, for example, via a third-party software application or service that is available through or in connection with a Property) certain information directly to third parties, such as Facebook, or to any Service Provider, such as Woo Commerce. Such information is submitted by you directly to such third parties; this Privacy Policy does not apply to any Personal Information submitted by you to third parties, including without limitation, those Linked Sites and Service Providers. You agree to the terms and conditions and privacy policies of such Service Providers, which may change from time to time without notice to you. It is your responsibility to check for such updates.

Please note that our website is hosted by WP Engine, a digital website hosting platform, and our e-commerce store is hosted by Woo, an e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products to you. Please review WP Engine’s Privacy Policy currently found at https://wpengine.com/legal/privacy/ and Woo’s Privacy Policy currently found at https://automattic.com/privacy/ prior to accessing our Properties and making a purchase through our Website. By accessing and providing us Personal Information in connection with your use of the Properties, you agree to the terms and conditions of WP Engine’s Privacy Policy. By providing Personal Information to us through the Website and/or Properties in making a purchase therefrom, you agree to the terms and conditions of Woo’s Privacy Policy, which may change from time to time without notice to you. It is your responsibility to check for such updates.

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, YOU HEREBY RELEASE COMPANY AND EACH OF THE OTHER COMPANY PARTIES (DEFINED BELOW) FROM ANY CLAIMS OR DAMAGES OF ANY KIND OR NATURE, KNOWN OR UNKNOWN, SUSPECTED OR UNSUSPECTED, DISCLOSED OR UNDISCLOSED, RELATING TO THE DATA COLLECTION, STORAGE, USE, AND SHARING OF YOUR OR ANY THIRD PARTY’S PERSONAL INFORMATION OR ANONYMOUS INFORMATION BY ANY SERVICE PROVIDER. YOU AGREE, UNDERSTAND AND INTEND THAT THIS ASSUMPTION OF RISK AND RELEASE IS BINDING UPON YOU AND YOUR HEIRS, EXECUTORS, AGENTS, ADMINISTRATORS AND ASSIGNS IN PERPETUITY.

The Properties are controlled and operated from the United States; accordingly, this Privacy Policy, and our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information is governed by U.S. law, and the Properties are not intended to subject us to the laws or jurisdiction of any state, country or territory other than that of the United States.

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13.

Our Properties are not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or via the Properties. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information via the Properties or on or through any of its features/register on the Properties, make any purchases through the Properties, use interactive or public comment features of the Properties (if any), or provide any Personal Information (as defined below) to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take corrective action as required by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). If you are a parent or guardian and believe we might have collected children’s Personal Information in a manner not permitted by COPPA, please contact us by sending a letter to the following address: Qeep Up LLC, Attn: Legal, 11100 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 400, Los Angeles, CA 90025, or an e-mail to mbolin@fbcpa.com with “LEGAL: COPPA” in the subject line, and we will take corrective action required by COPPA.

Parents may want to consider commercially available parental control protections to limit what minors can access online and/or monitor their minor children’s online activities.  Examples include:  www.netnanny.comwww.webwatcher.com and www.sentrypc.com.  We do not endorse these or other services and are not responsible for them.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS.

California law allows California residents to ask companies with whom they have an established business relationship to provide certain information about the companies’ sharing of personal information with third parties for direct marketing purposes.  We do not share any California consumer personal information with third parties for marketing purposes without consent.

California customers who wish to request further information about our compliance with this law or have questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please send a letter to the following address: Qeep Up, LLC, Attn: Legal, 11100 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 400, Los Angeles, CA 90025, and include your name, address, and e-mail address, or an email to mbolin@fbcpa.com with “LEGAL: Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address provided in response. We reserve our right not to respond to requests submitted other than to the email or mailing addresses specified in this section.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

All of the information we collect is related to providing the Properties and its features, and falls into three general categories: (i) information you provide to us, (ii) information collected automatically, and (iii) information we obtain from third parties. We process this information in light of our legitimate interest in improving the Properties and giving our customers the best experience, and where it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract between us and you. Without it, we may not be able to provide you with the requested services and features of the Properties.

When you visit our Properties you may provide us with two types of information: (i) Personal Information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis, and (ii) information collected that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Information, does not enable us to identify or contact you or other individuals, or is collected on an aggregated basis as you and others use our Properties (“Anonymous Information”). “Personal Information” is information that can be used to identify you (whether alone or in combination) such as your first and last name, email address, zip code/post code, billing address, shipping address, phone number, age, date of birth, and social media handles.

Information You Provide. You may provide us, and our Service Providers, with your Personal Information through the Properties, for example:

  • Newsletter: When you elect to sign up for our e-mail newsletter, you will need to provide certain Personal Information such as your e-mail address. We utilize The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp (“Mailchimp”) to perform the foregoing service, and thus all such Personal Information provided in connection with our Newsletter is shared with Mailchimp for the intended purpose of providing you with our newsletter. By signing up to receive our newsletter, you agree to Mailchimp’s Terms of Service and Privacy Policy currently found at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.
  • Create and Maintain Account: When you elect to create and maintain or modify an account on our Properties, you will need to provide us with certain Personal Information, such as your name, username, password, address, and e-mail address, in order for us to provide you continuous access to your account.
  • Purchases: When you make a purchase on or through our Properties you will need to provide certain Personal Information in order for us to process and complete your order, such as your name, e-mail address, credit card information, and billing and shipping addresses. We utilize Woo to host our Properties, and thus all such Personal Information provided in connection with any purchases made by and through our Properties is shared with Woo for the intended purpose of completing and fulfilling the transaction and purchase.
  • Communicate with you: When you communicate with us or our Service Providers by e-mail or through the Properties, you may provide us certain Personal Information.
  • Survey: If you participate in any survey, you may provide certain Personal Information as part of your response.

Information We Collect Automatically.  We and our Service Providers may collect certain information automatically as the result of your use of the Properties. This information generally includes:

  • Usage Data: When you use the Properties, we and our Service Providers may track and collect usage data and information about your interactions with the Properties such as the pages that you visit and links you click on, and the date and time the Properties on your device access our servers.
  • Cookies, Web Beacons, and Log Data: Like most companies, when you visit or interact with the Properties, we and our Service Providers may use cookies and other tracking technologies for storing information, including pixels, web beacons, “clear GIFs,” local storage, and device identifiers to help provide, protect and improve the Properties.
    • An Internet Protocol (IP) address is a number that is automatically assigned to your device from which you are accessing the Property by your Internet Service Provider (ISP), and is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever you visit the Properties, along with the time of the visit and the activity on the Properties, browser type and operating system, device information, device event information, and the page you’ve viewed or engaged with before or after using the Properties. We and our Service Providers use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating Property usage levels, helping diagnose server problems, administering the Properties and determining your approximate geographic location.
    • “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website attaches to your browser when you visit a website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until deleted) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience with the Website. When you visit a site, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it. We do not store Personal Information in any Cookies on your computer. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following your Internet browser’s directions within the help tab. However, in order to use certain aspects of the Properties, your web browser must accept Cookies, and therefore some aspects of the Properties may not work properly if you choose to disable Cookies.
  • We may also use Cookies, pixels, “Web Beacons” (which are usually small, transparent graphic images) and navigational data like Uniform Resource Locators (URLs to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit, the features and information for which you searched and viewed, or the e-mail you opened. This type of information is collected to make the Properties more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your interests and needs.
  • Geographic Location Information: If you use any location-enabled products or services, you may be sending us location information (e.g. IP address). When you use a location-enabled service, we may collect and process information about your precise geographical location, such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device. We and our Service Providers and partners may use your device’s physical location to provide you with personalized location-based services, content and advertisements. In some instances, you may be permitted to allow or deny such uses of your device’s location, but if you choose to deny such uses, we may not be able to provide you with the applicable personalized services and content.
  • Device Information: Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, device type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version, Internet browser type and version and the type and version of the Property that you are using. We and our Service Providers may also collect a unique device identifier assigned by us or our Service Providers to the device from which you are accessing the Property and other transactional information for the device that we and our Service Providers may use to serve content and advertisements to the device.
  • Software Development Kits (“SDK(s)”): We may use third parties including our business partners and Service Providers who use mobile SDKs to collect information and information related to how mobile devices interact with the Properties. An SDK is computer code that app developers can include in their apps to enable ads to be shown, data to be collected and related services and functionality to be implemented. A mobile SDK is in effect the mobile app version of a pixel tag or beacon. We may use this technology, for instance, to analyze how you interact with content and advertisements and to enable analytics or other features through mobile devices.
  • Aggregated Information: We may aggregate Personal Information so that the end-product does not personally identify you or any other user of the Property, for example, by using Personal Information to calculate the percentage of our users who like a particular product.

Information From Third Parties.  We engage third parties, such as Google Analytics, to provide analytics about the use of our Properties, or assist with our payment processing, data processing and management (e.g. to measure ad quality and responses to ads, and to display ads that are more likely to be relevant to you) account management, hosting, customer and technical support, and other services which we use to personalize your experience. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, pixels, embedded scripts, and other technologies to automatically collect information about your use of the Website, such as your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information. Additionally, we may work with advertising networks and programmatic exchanges to allow us to serve you ads. These third-party ad networks and exchange providers may use third-party cookies, pixels, or similar technologies to collect information, including your device identifier, IP address, or identifier for advertising. The information these third parties collect may be used to help us in providing you with more relevant advertising that we serve on or off the Properties, and as described above. Third-party cookies are covered by the third parties’ privacy policy. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative at www.networkadvertising.org or the Digital Advertising Alliance at www.aboutads.info.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

We may use your Personal Information we collect from you, including with the help of automated systems and data collected from the use of cookies and other similar technologies, for a range of different business purposes, including the following:

  • To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests (e.g., send newsletters or provide you with information about our products and services).
  • To send you administrative information, including information regarding the Properties, your account, and changes to our terms, conditions and policies.
  • To complete and fulfill your purchase, for example, to process your payments, have your order delivered to you, communicate with you regarding your purchase and provide you with related customer service.
  • To send to you marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you (including, without limitation, by our Service Providers or business partners that send direct mail, email, and other types of advertising to those whose email addresses we have collected).
  • To personalize your experience with the Property by presenting content, products, and offers tailored to you.
  • As they arise from time to time, to allow you to participate in sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions and to administer these activities. Some of these activities have additional rules, which could contain additional information about how we use and disclose your Personal Information, so we suggest that you read these rules carefully; in the event of a conflict between such rules and this Privacy Policy, such rules will govern.
  • To provide, improve, test, monitor, and develop the Properties, including, without limitation, to provide you access to the Properties, identify usage trends, and determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns.
  • To develop and test new products and features as well as diagnose and fix technology problems in connection with current products and features.
  • For our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing the Property, improving our services, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of promotional campaigns.
  • As we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public or government authorities, including public or government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy; (e) to protect our operations; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, or that of you or others; or (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.
  • We may combine Personal Information that you submit on or through the Property with information that we collect from and about you from other online and offline sources, including from our own websites and web properties (including apps, widgets and players) and third party sources, which may include social media services you interact with through our Properties.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed:

  • With Your Consent: We will disclose your Personal Information for those purposes in which you have agreed that we may do so, including for such purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.
  • Service Providers: We use a variety of Service Providers to provide services to us or to our users on our behalf, such as hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, email delivery, credit card processing, auditing and other similar services to enable them to provide such services. These Service Providers have access to your information solely to perform these tasks on our behalf in accordance with our instructions and to the extent necessary to provide their services to us.
  • Aggregated Data or Anonymous Information: We may also share Anonymous Information in the form of aggregated information (information about our users that we render in such a way that it no longer identifies or references an individual user) and other pseudononimized information for regulatory compliance, industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, marketing and advertising, and other business purposes.
  • Compliance with Laws: We may disclose your Personal Information to courts, law enforcement agencies, and governmental authorities (a) to comply with applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public or government authorities, including public or government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, or that of you or others; or (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.
  • Change of Control: We may also share your Personal Information as part of a sale, merger or change in control of Company, or in preparation for any of these events. Any other entity that buys us or part of our business will have the right to continue to use your data, but only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy unless you agree otherwise.
  • International Data Transfer: We operate globally and may share your Personal Information with third parties for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. Personal Information collect within the European Economic Area (“EEA”) may, for example, be transferred to countries outside of the EEA. We utilize appropriate safeguards to ensure the lawful transfer of your personal data outside of the EEA.

Retention Period. Your Personal Information may be stored by us or by our Service Providers as long as it is required for the purposes identified when you provided the information for such specific purposes or for any new purposes identified by us and consented to by you, and for any appropriate time thereafter including a sufficient time following to permit you to ask any questions regarding its use, after which point it will be archived only for so long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out above, in accordance with applicable laws.

Sensitive Information. Do not send us or disclose any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Properties.

CHOICE AND ACCESS.

Data Security. We have implemented measures designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. Notwithstanding, the safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Properties, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out Personal Information in public areas of the Properties like message boards and comments sections. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Properties.

We restrict access of Personal Information to authorized personnel of Company, employees, contractors, vendors and Service Providers, and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, innovate, and deliver our Properties and any purchases made thereon. Personal Information will only be disclosed to those vendors and Service Providers of Company for the purpose of administering our Properties and completing transactions taking place thereon in accordance with the uses as outlined herein.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted to our Properties. We cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not gain access to your Personal Information; therefore, any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures in connection with the Properties.

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information. In some jurisdictions, including the EEA, you may exercise certain rights to access, request copies of, change or correct, request our deletion or transfer, object to or reject certain processing of your Personal Information. You may, of course, decline to share certain Personal Information with us. In such circumstances we may not be able to provide to you some of the features and functionality found on the Properties.

Opting Out. We give you many choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information for marketing purposes. You may opt-out from:

  • Receiving marketing-related emails from us and our affiliates: If you do not want to receive marketing-related emails from us and our affiliates on a going-forward basis, you may opt-out from receiving such emails by using the unsubscribe mechanism provided in the marketing emails.
  • Maintaining your account on the Properties: If you do not want to continue to maintain an account on the Website or Properties, you may delete your account by selecting to do so in your account’s settings.

Please note that, if you opt-out as described above, we may not be able to remove your Personal Information from the databases of unaffiliated third parties with which we have already shared your Personal Information as of the date that we process your opt-out request. Please also note that, if you do opt-out from receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still send administrative messages to you, such as related to pending orders, returns, or refunds.

Opt Out of Google Analytics. To opt out of Google Analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser found at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. To opt out of Google Analytics for display advertising or customize Google display network ads, you can visit the Google Ads Settings page found at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

“Do Not Track” Signals.  Note that your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal to sites and online services you visit. There is no consensus among industry participants as to what “Do Not Track” means in this context. Like many websites and online services, we currently do not alter our practices when we receive a “Do Not Track” signal from a visitor’s browser. To learn more about cookies and any “Do Not Track” features, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ and http://www.allaboutdnt.com. If you choose to decline cookies, then some or all of the features, functionality and promotions available through the Property that may not be available to you. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a procedure on most devices through which the Properties are accessed that allows you to decline the use of cookies.

Adobe Flash LSOs. If your device stores Flash LSOs, and if you do not want Flash LSOs stored on your device through which you access the Property, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash LSO storage using the tools contained using the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash LSOs by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash LSOs (referred to as “information” on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your device without you being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash LSOs that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time). Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash LSOs may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with the Property or our content. We expect our Service Providers and technology suppliers to honor any decision by you to restrict or limit Flash LSOs, but we cannot guarantee that they will do so.

Mobile Device Settings. On your mobile device, enable the “Limit Ad Tracking” setting in your iOS phone’s settings, or the setting to “Opt out of Ads Personalization” in your Android phone’s settings. To opt-out of location tracking when using our Properties, you can use the settings of your device. You can disable mobile analytics and bug reporting through these same settings as well.

For more information about analytics and advertising cookies and how you can opt out, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page found at http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1 , the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page found at http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN, or EDAA’s Your Online Choices page found at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/.

How you can access, change or suppress your Personal Information. Subject to any limitations noted in this Privacy Policy, if you would like to review, correct, update, suppress, delete or otherwise limit our use of your Personal Information that you have previously provided to us, you may contact us by mailing us at: Qeep Up, LLC, Attn: Legal, 11100 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 400, Los Angeles, CA 90025,  and include your name, address, and e-mail address, or emailing us at mbolin@fbcpa.com with “LEGAL” in the subject line. In your request, please make clear what Personal Information you would like to have changed and what limitations (if any) you would like to place on our use of your Personal Information. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. We may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes, and there may also be residual information that will remain within our databases and other records which will not be removed. We are not responsible for changing, removing or suppressing information from the databases of unaffiliated third parties, including Service Providers, with which we have already shared your Personal Information.

Product Reports. If you contact Company regarding your experience in using one of our products in a Communication (as defined in the Terms of Use), we may use the information that you provide in submitting reports to the designated government regulatory authority, as required of us by law.

Accessing Our Sites Globally

The Properties are owned and operated by Company in the United States, but the information you provide will be accessible to our affiliates, vendors, and suppliers in other countries in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, if you are visiting this site from a country other than the United States, your communication with us will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international borders. The level of legal protection for Personal Information is not the same in all countries; however, we will take the security measures described in this Privacy Policy in an effort to keep your information secure. By using this site, you understand that your Personal Information will be stored and processed in the United States and in any country to which we may transfer your information in the course of our business operations.

CONTACT

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at customercare@qeepupnation.com.

Please note that email communications are not always secure, so please do not include credit card information or other sensitive information in your email messages to Us.